WLP LogoMasthead Pictures

Thank you to the Major Donors to WLP's 2009 Annual Party!

UNDERWRITER ($10,000+)
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

BENEFACTOR ($5,000—$9,999)
Fox Rothschild LLP

ADVOCATES ($2,500—$4,999)
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
The Legal Intelligencer
Leslie Miller & Richard Worley
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Willig, Williams & Davidson

PATRONS ($1,000—$2,499)
S. Blake Adams & Kathy Eisenberg
Allentown Women’s Center
Ballard Spahr LLP
Nancy O’Mara Ezold, p.c.
Judith Harris, Esq.
Robert  A. Harris & Wynn Weissman Harris
Jay Meadway & Roberta Jacobs-Meadway
Montgomery, McCracken, Walker & Rhoads, LLP
Morgan Lewis Bockius LLP
Philadelphia Women’s Center
Sarah E. Ricks
Wendy C. Wolf

SPONSORS ($750—$999)
Anonymous
Carmen  A. Corrales
Abbe Fletman and Jane Hinkle
Grace Knight & Co., LLC
Phoebe Leboy & Neal Nathanson
Leo, Josh, Cassie & David
Joann Mitchell

FRIENDS ($500—$749)
AFSCME District Council #47
ACSCME Local #2187
Susan Ball
Catherine T. Barbieri & Jason Lempieri
Suzanne & Bill Becker
Bruce & Carol Caswell
Cozen O’Connor Foundation
Amy DeMarco
Mark Eisenberg & Kristin Guyot
Amy Fox
Gay Chacker & Mittin
Mary Goldman
Ellen Greenlee
Alan & Brigid Guttmacher
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
Hangley Aronchick Segal & Pudlin
Jacobs & Singer LLC
Kairys, Rudovsky, Messing & Feinberg, LLP
Noreen P. Kemether, Esq.
Eve & Kenneth Klothen
Kathryn Kolbert & Joann Hyle
Vicki & Don Kramer
Alicia & Steven  Ludwig
Joan Mazzotti & Michael Kelly
Eleanor & John Myers
The Honorable Mike O’Brien
Theresa Pinto
Margaret Sadler
Saltz, Mongeluzzi, Barrett & Bendesky, P.C.
Tucker Law Group
Liz Werthan & Bob Brand
Abigail Wolf & Joanthan Weiss
Tom & Jackie Zemaitis

SUPPORTERS ($200—$499)
David Abernethy & Phyllis Simon
Irv Ackelsberg & Pat Urevick
Rebecca T. Alpert
Anonymous
Mariette Austin, Ph.D., M.D.
Lewis J. Baum
Jessica Beckett-McWalter
Judith Bernstein-Baker
Judy F. Berkman
Gene Bishop
Michael Bomstein & Margie de Marteleire
Rebecca Borden, Esq.
The Honorable Martin & Lorraine Burman
William Carr
Arnold & Marcia Cohen
Hope Comisky & Jeffrey Braff
Colleen Coonelly
Francis P. Devine III and Madeline M. Sheehy
Anna l. Doering
Carmine Edrisinghe
Anne & William Ewing
Happy & Dick Fernandez
Ann Freedman & Rand Rosenblatt
Lori Ginzberg & Joel Steiker
Jeffrey Golan & Frances Vilella-Velez
Marla Gold & Debra Brady
Sidney L. Gold & Associates
Steve & Barbara Gold
Margaret Goldfarb
Janet Goldwater
Nancy Gordon
Judy Greenwood
Amy Hirsch & Jessica Robbins
Eric Hoffman & JoAnne Fischer
Lucy Horton
Mary Hurtig
Cynthia Jimenez
Carole Johnson
Josel & Feenane, P.C.
The Honorable Babette Josephs
Richard & June Kasher
Seth F. Kreimer
Natalie Levkovich
Charisse R. Lillie
Dorothy Mann
Markowitz & Richman
Matthew McClain
Karin McGowan & Patricia James
Joann Mitchell
Jill C. Morrison
Julie Mostov
Catherine Omerod
April Pettinelli
Stephanie Resnick
Annie Ricks
Barbara S. Rosenberg, Esq.
Robert Schwartz
Michelle & Leslie Silverman
Sara Kay Smullens
Scott and Nan Langen Steketee
Lise Reno & Will Starr
Deborah Stone
Robin Stuntebeck
Letty D. Thall
Togo Travalia, Meryl Bonderow & Noa and Emi Travalia
Sue Wasserkrug and David Cassatt
Rhonda Hill Wilson
Ilene & David Winikur
Women Organized Against Rape
The Honorable Flora Barth Wolf
Stacey I. Young
Deborah J. Zateeny

AUCTION AND RAFFLE DONORS
JUDY ADAMSON
ARDEN THEATRE COMPANY
CATHERINE BARBIERI
DR. SANDRA BLOOM
THE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF PHILADELPHIA
CHESTNUT HILL HOTEL
COSI at 9th & CHESTNUT STREETS
CRÊPERIE BEAU MONDE
DEVIL’S ALLEY BAR & GRILL
DI BRUNO BROTHERS
WALT DISNEY WORLD
ENCHANTMENT THEATRE CO.
THE ESSEX (Essex, VT)
NANCY O’MARA EZOLD
FANTE’S KITCHEN WARES
KENYA MANN FAULKNER
FORK RESTAURANT
AMY FRAZIER
SUE FRIETSCHE
TERRY FROMSON
FRUIT FLOWERS
MARGARET GOLDFARB
FATIMIA GUNTER
HEAVEN AND EARTH SALON
HELIUM COMEDY CLUB
JACK FROST BIG BOULDER
JACK’S FIREHOUSE RESTAURANT
JLS JAFFE
ELINDA KISS
VICKI KRAMER
LOEWS HOTELS
LONGWOOD GARDENS
DOROTHY MANN
KAY MacDONALD
PAUL MESSING
JAMES A. MICHENER ART MUSEUM
LESLIE MILLER
JOANN MITCHELL
MOORE BROTHERS WINE CO.
SARA NERKEN
NIGHT KITCHEN BAKERY
NORTHBROOK CANOE COMPANY
OPERA COMPANY OF PHILADELPHIA
PHILADELPHIA ORCHESTRA
PLEASE TOUCH MUSEUM
POCONO WHITEWATER
CHEF PATRICE RAMES
CATHERINE RAPHAEL
READING TERMINAL MARKET
SARAH RICKS
ROBERTSON’S FLOWERS
MARGARET SADLER
PHYLLIS SAGER
DR. & MRS. ROBERT SCHNALL
SESAME PLACE
LISA SLOAN
SKY’S THE LIMIT
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES
SPIRIT® OF PHILADELPHIA
GLORIA STEINEM
PAUL STEINKE
NAN & SCOTT STEKETEE
MARTHA & MORRIS SWARTZ
TANGO RESTAURANT
12TH STREET GYM
JON WALTERS
WATER WORKS RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE
JANE WHITTAKER & MICHAEL X. DELLI CARPINI
WHOLE FOODS
SUSANNE WILSON
ILENE WOLDORF
TOM ZEMAITIS

The official registration and financial information of the Women's Law Project may be obtained from the Pennsylvania Department of State by calling toll free, within Pennsylvania, 1(800)732-0999. Registration does not imply endorsement.